Thursday Night Small Boat Racing  - June 15, 2017
  Portsmouth Class Overall Results
Rank Boat Class Sail # Registered Racer Total Pts Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4    
1 Christopher Dragon Buccaneer 5273 Marbourg-Miller, Jenn 5 2 1 2 0
2 SMSA 12 420 Int 12 Unangst, Dan 7 1 2 4 0
3 Water Rat VX/One 158 Mark Witte 10 5 4 1 0
4 Chicken of the Sea Albacore 7103 Meiser, David 13 4 6 3 0
5 SMSA 9 420 Int 9 Paskoff, Lucy 15 6 3 6 0
6 Red Drum Laser (Intl) 31 Moore, Jeff 21 3 5 13 0
7 TBD 470 836 Josh 24 8 11 5 0
8 Hannah's Laser Laser (Intl) 159775 Aaron, Curtis 25 9 8 8 0
9 SMSA 8 420 Int 8 Brunger, Robert 29 10 10 9 0
10 Flying Scott Flying Scott 5450 Durniak, John 30 11 9 10 0
11 Never Never Land Frontrunner 112 Karn, Mackenzie 31 12 12 7 0
12 Shenanigans VX/One 145 Sierra, Eddie 36 14 7 15 0
13 Ad Interim Buccaneer 5278 Whited, Jim 37 7 15 15 0
14 Joe's Boat 2 Laser (Intl) 178606 Szymanski, Joe 39 15 13 11 0
  Portsmouth Class Race - 1 Start time: 18:36:00 BN: 3
Rank Boat Class Sail # Registered Racer USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected  
1 SMSA 12 420 Int 12 Unangst, Dan 97.5 19:03:10 0:27:10 0:27:52 1  
2 Christopher Dragon Buccaneer 5273 Marbourg-Miller, Jenn 86.7 19:00:31 0:24:31 0:28:18 2  
3 Red Drum Laser (Intl) 31 Moore, Jeff 91.7 19:02:38 0:26:38 0:29:04 3  
4 Chicken of the Sea Albacore 7103 Meiser, David 90.6 19:02:51 0:26:51 0:29:38 4  
5 Water Rat VX/One 158 Mark Witte 75.7 18:59:00 0:23:00 0:30:23 5  
6 SMSA 9 420 Int 9 Paskoff, Lucy 97.5 19:05:46 0:29:46 0:30:32 6  
7 Ad Interim Buccaneer 5278 Whited, Jim 86.7 19:03:00 0:27:00 0:31:10 7  
8 TBD 470 836 Josh 83.6 19:02:04 0:26:04 0:31:12 8  
9 Hannah's Laser Laser (Intl) 159775 Aaron, Curtis 91.7 19:04:53 0:28:53 0:31:31 9  
10 SMSA 8 420 Int 8 Brunger, Robert 97.5 19:07:40 0:31:40 0:32:29 10  
11 Flying Scott Flying Scott 5450 Durniak, John 89.8 19:05:23 0:29:23 0:32:44 11  
12 Never Never Land Frontrunner 112 Karn, Mackenzie 86.7 19:09:00 0:33:00 0:38:05 12    
13 Shenanigans VX/One 145 Sierra, Eddie 75.7 19:10:00 0:34:00 0:44:55 14 DNF  
14 Joe's Boat 2 Laser (Intl) 178606 Szymanski, Joe 91.7 19:19:00 0:43:00 0:46:55 15 DNS  
  Portsmouth Class Race - 2 Start time: 19:13:00 BN: 3
Rank Boat Class Sail # Registered Racer USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Christopher Dragon Buccaneer 5273 Marbourg-Miller, Jenn 86.7 19:35:55 0:22:55 0:26:27 1
2 SMSA 12 420 Int 12 Unangst, Dan 97.5 19:39:08 0:26:08 0:26:48 2
3 SMSA 9 420 Int 9 Paskoff, Lucy 97.5 19:40:29 0:27:29 0:28:11 3
4 Water Rat VX/One 158 Mark Witte 75.7 19:34:27 0:21:27 0:28:20 4
5 Red Drum Laser (Intl) 31 Moore, Jeff 91.7 19:39:04 0:26:04 0:28:26 5
6 Chicken of the Sea Albacore 7103 Meiser, David 90.6 19:38:50 0:25:50 0:28:31 6
7 Shenanigans VX/One 145 Sierra, Eddie 75.7 19:35:07 0:22:07 0:29:13 7
8 Hannah's Laser Laser (Intl) 159775 Aaron, Curtis 91.7 19:40:01 0:27:01 0:29:29 8
9 Flying Scott Flying Scott 5450 Durniak, John 89.8 19:40:28 0:27:28 0:30:36 9
10 SMSA 8 420 Int 8 Brunger, Robert 97.5 19:42:52 0:29:52 0:30:38 10
11 TBD 470 836 Josh 83.6 19:38:55 0:25:55 0:31:01 11
12 Never Never Land Frontrunner 112 Karn, Mackenzie 86.7 19:40:00 0:27:00 0:31:10 12
13 Joe's Boat 2 Laser (Intl) 178606 Szymanski, Joe 91.7 19:41:58 0:28:58 0:31:36 13
14 Ad Interim Buccaneer 5278 Whited, Jim 86.7 23:00:00 3:47:00 4:21:58 15 DNS
                 
  Portsmouth Class Race - 3 Start time: 19:48:00 BN: 3
Rank Boat Class Sail # Registered Racer USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Water Rat VX/One 158 Mark Witte 75.7 19:56:02 0:08:02 0:10:37 1
2 Christopher Dragon Buccaneer 5273 Marbourg-Miller, Jenn 86.7 19:57:37 0:09:37 0:11:06 2
3 Chicken of the Sea Albacore 7103 Meiser, David 90.6 19:58:42 0:10:42 0:11:49 3
4 SMSA 12 420 Int 12 Unangst, Dan 97.5 19:59:42 0:11:42 0:12:00 4
5 TBD 470 836 Josh 83.6 19:58:12 0:10:12 0:12:12 5
6 SMSA 9 420 Int 9 Paskoff, Lucy 97.5 20:00:23 0:12:23 0:12:42 6
7 Never Never Land Frontrunner 112 Karn, Mackenzie 86.7 19:59:04 0:11:04 0:12:46 7
8 Hannah's Laser Laser (Intl) 159775 Aaron, Curtis 91.7 19:59:44 0:11:44 0:12:48 8
9 SMSA 8 420 Int 8 Brunger, Robert 97.5 20:00:37 0:12:37 0:12:56 9
10 Flying Scott Flying Scott 5450 Durniak, John 89.8 19:59:57 0:11:57 0:13:19 10
11 Joe's Boat 2 Laser (Intl) 178606 Szymanski, Joe 91.7 20:00:32 0:12:32 0:13:41 11
12 Red Drum Laser (Intl) 31 Moore, Jeff 91.7 23:00:00 3:12:00 3:29:30 13 DNF
14 Ad Interim Buccaneer 5278 Whited, Jim 86.7 23:00:00 3:12:00 3:41:35 15 DNS
14 Shenanigans VX/One 145 Sierra, Eddie 75.7 23:00:00 3:12:00 4:13:38 15 DNS
  Portsmouth Class Race - 4 Start time: 0:00:00 BN: 3
Rank Boat Class Sail # Registered Racer USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 1
2 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 2
3 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 3
4 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 4
5 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 5
6 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 6
7 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 7
8 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 8
9 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 9
10 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 10
11 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 11
9 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 9
10 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 10
11 0 0   0 0.0 19:10:15 0:34:15 0:00:00 11
12 0 0   0 0.0 18:36:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 12